XI. SIXTH CAUSE OF ACTION: THE TEXAS EDUCATION CODE - Chapter 25, Subchapter E, Student Expression of Religious Viewpoints 11.1 Plaintiffs reincorporate and adopt by reference for all purposes each and every allegation contained in the preceding paragraphs and sections. 11.2 Section 25.151 states that "[a] school district shall treat a student's voluntary expression of a religious viewpoint, if any, on an otherwise permissible subject in the same manner the district treats a student's voluntary expression of a PLAINTIFFS' FIRST AMENDED PETITION AND REQUEST FOR INJUNCTIVE RELIEF - Page 21 secular or other viewpoint on an otherwise permissible subject and may not discriminate against the student based on a religious viewpoint expressed by the student on an otherwise permissible subject." 11.3 Section 25.152 provides that school districts shall adopt a policy establishing limited public forums for student speakers at all school events.