Additionally, the policy that guides all federal agencies seeking to acquire real property (and ultimately to condemn property—including under the DTA), also known as the Uniform Relocation Assistance and Real Property Acquisition Policies Act, 42 U.S.C. § 4651, requires that “[r]eal property shall be appraised before the initiation of negotiations, and the owner or his designated representative shall be given an opportunity to accompany the appraiser during his inspection of the property.” Id. at § 4651(2) (emphasis added).22 In light of this reliance on the DTA by Sage and the fact that the constitutional requirement is separate from the preliminary injunction security analysis, 22 This appraisal requirement does not apply to properties where the anticipated value is estimated to