Section 552.322 states that "[i]n a suit filed under this chapter, the court may order that the information at issue may be discovered only under a protective order until a final determination is made." The City requests that this Court issue a protective order declaring that the information at issue is discoverable only under the protective order until the Court renders a final determination of the confidential nature of the information. Plaintiff's Original Petition for Declaratory Judgment and Request for Protective Order Page 6 XI. In Camera Inspection of Information 17. Chapter 552, section 552.3221, of the Government Code states in part that, "in any suit filed under this chapter, the information at issue may be filed with the court for in camera inspection as is necessary for the adjudication of the case. Upon receipt of the information at issue for in camera inspection, the court shall enter an order that prevents release to or access by any person other than the court, a reviewing court of appeals, or parties permitted to inspect the information pursuant to a protective order. The order shall further note the filing date and time." Therefore, pursuant to section 552.3221, the City will separately file the "information at issue" for in camera review by the court.