Colo. Rev. Stat. § 24-34-303(1)(b)(I)(B). 237. The three remaining Commission members must represent the community at large. But when two vacancies in those positions occur, those members must be replaced by two people 34 Case 1:18-cv-02074 Document 1 Filed 08/14/18 USDC Colorado Page 35 of 52 who represent employee associations that advocate for Colorado workers. Colo. Rev. Stat. § 2434-303(1)(b)(I)(C). 238. At all times, the Commission must include at least four Commission members who are “members of groups of people who have been or who might be discriminated against because of disability, race, creed, color, sex, sexual orientation, national origin, ancestry, marital status, religion, or age.” Colo. Rev. Stat. § 24-34-303(1)(b)(II)(A). 239. Governor Hickenlooper administers and enforces Colo. Rev.