Rev. Stat. § 24-34-601(2)(a) against Phillips and Masterpiece Cakeshop for indicating the messages that they cannot express because of their religious beliefs—such as the message that sex can be changed, that sex can be chosen, or that sex is determined by perceptions or feelings—and for explaining the religious beliefs that cause them not to speak those messages; 3. A preliminary and permanent injunction forbidding Defendants and any person acting in concert with them from enforcing Colo. Rev. Stat. § 24-34-601(2)(a)’s third clause, which makes it unlawful for a person, “directly or indirectly, to publish, circulate, issue, display, post, or mail any written, electronic, or printed communication, notice, or advertisement that indicates … that an individual’s patronage or presence at a place of public accommodation is unwelcome, objectionable, unacceptable, or undesirable because of” a protected status like transgender status; 48 Case 1:18-cv-02074 Document 1 Filed 08/14/18 USDC Colorado Page 49 of 52 4. A preliminary and permanent injunction forbidding Defendants and any person acting in concert with them from administering and enforcing the non-neutral selection criteria