Rev. Stat. § 24-34-303(1)(b)(I)-(III) prescribes non-neutral selection criteria and non-neutral interests for each Commission member to represent. That embeds bias into the structure that Colorado uses to enforce its public-accommodation law, and it subjects Phillips and Masterpiece Cakeshop to an unfair and biased administrative enforcement, adjudication, and review process that deprives them of liberty and property. 324. The Due Process Clause also guarantees Phillips’s and Masterpiece Cakeshop’s right to be free from vague laws. 325. Colo. Rev. Stat. § 24-34-601(2)(a)’s third clause makes it unlawful for any person to indicate that “an individual’s … presence at a place of public accommodation is unwelcome, objectionable, unacceptable, or undesirable because of” a protected characteristic like transgender status.