Facebook contends that it is immune from such liability under the CDA. (Br. 17-29.) Plaintiffs, however, have alleged sufficient facts that, if proven, would preclude Facebook from qualifying for CDA immunity. A. The Legal Framework 1. The Fair Housing Act and Implementing Regulations The Fair Housing Act prohibits a wide array of discrimination in housing. See 42 U.S.C. § 3601 (“It is the policy of the United States to provide, within constitutional limitations, for fair housing throughout the United States.”); see Cabrera v. Jakabovitz, 24 F.3d 372, 388 (2d Cir. 1994) (collecting cases); see also MHANY Mgmt., Inc. v. Cty. of Nassau, 819 F.3d 581, 600 (2d Cir. 2016) (concurring with Cabrera that the FHA reaches “a wide variety of discriminatory housing practices,” but differing on burden of proof).