EPA expects that any benefit that might be thought to be gained from the aggregation of entities that are effectively autonomous for permitting purposes would not “carry out reasonably the purposes” of the title V or NSR program. See 45 Fed. Reg. at 525694–95. 21 19 See, e.g., 40 C.F.R. § 52.21(b)(6) (defining “building, structure, facility, or installation” as “all of the pollutantemitting activities” that are under common control, among other criteria (emphasis added)); 40 C.F.R. § 70.2 (clarifying that for the definition of “major source,” considerations of major industrial group (SIC code) should focus on “all of the pollutant emitting activities at such source or group of sources” (emphasis added)); id.