See Texas Office of Pub. Util. Counsel v. FCC, 183 F.3d 393, 422-423 (5th Cir. 1999); National Ass’n of Regulatory Utility Comm’rs v. FCC, 880 F.2d 422, 429 (D.C. Cir. 1989). Third, and last, the Commission contended that its preemption authority “finds further support in the Act’s forbearance provision.” See Order ¶ 204 [JA __] (citing 47 U.S.C. § 160(e)). Section 160 allows the Commission to “forbear from applying any regulation or any provision of [Title II] to a telecommunications carrier or telecommunications service” if the Commission determines that such regulation is not necessary or that forbearance is consistent with public interest. 47 U.S.C. § 160(a). In turn, state public utility commissions “may not continue to apply or enforce any provision [of Title II] that the Commission has determined to forbear from applying.” Id. § 160(e). As the Commission appeared to acknowledge, the forbearance provision is not directly applicable here because it applies only to telecommunication services regulated by Title II, and not to information services as the Commission has reclassified BIAS to be.