Graham v. Conner, 490 U.S. 386 (1989). Whether the force was reasonable “must be judged from the perspective of a reasonable officer on the scene, rather than with the 20/20 vision of hindsight.” Id. Washington State law authorizes deadly force in the apprehension of a suspect whom the officer “reasonably believes has committed, has attempted to commit, is committing, or is attempting to commit a felony.” RCW 9A.16.040(c)(i). State law requires the officer have probable cause to believe that “the suspect, if not apprehended, poses a threat of serious physical harm to the officer or others.” Among the circumstances which may be considered by peace officers as a ‘threat of serious bodily harm are…the suspect threatens a peace officer with a weapon or displays a weapon in a manner that could reasonably be construed as threatening.” RCW 9A.16.040(2)(a).