Transcript of 2.23.2016 Evidentiary Hearing (hereinafter,"Vol. 1"), pp. 57-58, 154-55. 2 4. The OVJA appealed the decision of the Board to this Court on August 19, 2016. The sole issue on appeal is whether the changes to the Permit should have been addressed through a modification of the Permit rather than an AU. II. 5. RIGHT OF APPEAL AND STANDARD OF REVIEW The OVJA brings this appeal in accordance with W. Va. Code § 22B-1-9(a), which provides that: Any person or a chief or the director, as the case may be, adversely affected by an order made and entered by a board after an appeal hearing, held in accordance with the provisions of this chapter, is entitled to judicial review thereof. All of the provisions of section four, article five, chapter twenty-nine-a of this code apply to and govern the review with like effect as if the provisions of said section four were set forth in extenso in this section, with the modifications or exceptions set forth in this chapter. 6. The standard of review that is applied is found in W. Va. Code § 29A-5-4(g), which states that: The court may affirm the order or decision of the agency or remand the case for further proceedings.