Document Document4-3 20 Filed 06/15/2006 03/15/2006 Page 6 of 9 Importantly, § 923(e) does not limit the Attorney General’s power to revoke a license to a point in time after notice, opportunity for hearing, and pending judicial review. Further, pursuant to ATF regulations, any decision to stay the effect of the revocation after a hearing is held is entirely discretionary. Section 478.78 gives the ATF Director of Industry Operations authority to either "postpone . . . the revocation of a licensee or authorize continued operations under the expired license, as applicable, pending judicial review." Petitioner contends that § 478.78 is void because Congress did not delegate authority to the ATF to promulgate the regulation. Specifically, Petitioner asserts that no such delegation exists under either § 923(e) or (f).