In a proceeding conducted under this subsection, the court may consider any evidence submitted by the parties to the proceeding whether or not such evidence was considered at the hearing held under paragraph (2). If the court decides that the Attorney General was not authorized to deny the application or to revoke the license, the court shall order the Attorney General to take such action as may be necessary to comply with the judgment of the court. 4 Section 478.78 gives a licensee 60 days to appeal a license revocation and states, "when the Director of Industry Operations finds that justice so requires, he may postpone the effective date of suspension or revocation of a license or authorize continued operations under the expired license, as applicable, pending judicial review." 3 Case 1:05-cv-00847-WMN 1:06-cv-00643-CKK Document Document4-3 20 final, unreviewable judgment.