Further, pursuant to ATF regulations, any decision to stay the effect of the revocation after a hearing is held is entirely discretionary. Section 478.78 gives the ATF Director of Industry Operations authority to either "postpone . . . the revocation of a licensee or authorize continued operations under the expired license, as applicable, pending judicial review." Petitioner contends that § 478.78 is void because Congress did not delegate authority to the ATF to promulgate the regulation. Specifically, Petitioner asserts that no such delegation exists under either § 923(e) or (f). Reply 4. Respondent counters that ATF had the proper authority to promulgate this regulation under § 926, which grants the Attorney General authority to prescribe "only such rules and regulations as are necessary to carry out the provisions of this chapter . . . ." Petitioner contends that § 926 grants ATF authority to promulgate regulations only where the statutory provision, in reference to which a regulation is promulgated, itself includes language that allows ATF to promulgate the regulation. Court disagrees.