I, Sec. 2 are not enjoined. The deprivation of these core constitutional rights, even momentarily, is an irreparable injury. Moreover, Plaintiffs and their members will have no adequate remedy at law to compensate for the discriminatory burdens and chill on the exercise of constitutionally protected rights caused by the enforcement of HB 1413. COUNT SIX: Claim for Violation of Prohibition Against Special Laws Under Missouri Constitution Article III, Section 40 116. Plaintiffs incorporate and re-allege each and every allegation contained in the foregoing paragraphs of this Complaint, as though fully set forth herein. 117. The Missouri Constitution of 1945 provides, in relevant part, that “The general assembly shall not pass any … special law: … regulating labor …; granting to any … association or individual any special or exclusive right, privilege or immunity; … [or] where a general law can be made applicable.” Mo. Const. art. III, § 40 (27), (28), (30) (“Art. III, Sec. 40”). 118. HB 1413 violates Art.