Contrary to the implied accusation in this prayer for relief, when asked by a voter about the casting of an absentee ballot by a deceased voter, Defendant Cachola specifically instructed that this not happen. See Declaration of Jefferson S. Roldan, Jr. attached hereto. 1 8 Unfortunately this Court’s power to order a remedy for an election dispute filed pursuant to Hawai`i Revised Statutes §11-173.5(b) does not permit it to grant any of the items contained in the prayer for relief. Hawai`i Revised Statutes §11-173.5 states in relevant part: (b) In primary and special primary election contests, and county election contests held concurrently with a regularly scheduled primary or special primary election, the court shall hear the contest in a summary manner and at the hearing the court shall cause the evidence to be reduced to writing and shall not later than 4:30 p.m. on the fourth day after the return give judgment fully stating all findings of fact and of law. The judgment shall decide what candidate was nominated or elected, as the case may be, in the manner presented by the petition, and a certified copy of the judgment shall forthwith be served on the chief election officer or the county clerk, as the case may be, who shall place the name of the candidate declared to be nominated on the ballot for the forthcoming general, special general, or runoff election. The judgment shall be conclusive of the right of the candidate so declared to be nominated; provided that this subsection shall not operate to amend or repeal section 12-41. (Emphases Added). “[T]he legislature clearly intended that the only remedy that could be given for primary election irregularities was the statutory remedy of having this Court decide which candidate was nominated or elected.” Funakoshi v. King, 65 Haw. 312, 316, 651 P.2d 912, (1982).