B. The Amended Complaint Should be Dismissed because Plaintiffs have not Alleged Anything Which Will Lead to Provable Fraud, Overages or Underages that Would Change the Outcome of the Election Defendant Romy M. Cachola incorporates by reference as if fully set-forth herein the Argument contained in Section IV.C of Defendant Scott T. Nago’s Motion to Dismiss Amended Complaint, filed herein on August 21, 2018, and the Declaration of Scott T. Nago attached thereto, filed August 27, 2018. Hawai`i Revised Statutes §11-172 states: With respect to any election, any candidate, or qualified political party directly interested, or any thirty voters of any election district, may file a complaint in the supreme court. The complaint shall set forth any cause or causes, such as but not limited to, provable fraud, overages, or underages, that could cause a difference in the election results. The complaint shall also set forth any reasons for reversing, correcting, or changing the decisions of the precinct officials or the officials at a counting center in an election using the electronic voting system. A copy of the complaint shall be delivered to the chief election officer or the clerk in the case of county elections. (Emphases Added). “We read the words (contained in HRS §11-172) ‘difference in the election results’ in the statute to mean a difference sufficient to overturn the 7 nomination of any particular candidate or candidates in the primary.” Elkins v.