Trump, et al., No. 2:17-cv-1707 (JLR) U.S. DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE 20 Massachusetts Ave., NW Washington, DC 20530 Tel: (202) 514-3259 Case 2:17-cv-00178-JLR Document 77 Filed 12/07/17 Page 20 of 34 1 explaining “[i]t was plainly recognized, however, that merely because an individual or group of 2 refugees comes within the definition will not guarantee resettlement in the United States.” 3 (citation omitted)); cf. 8 U.S.C. § 1201(h) (“Nothing in this chapter shall be construed to entitle 4 any alien, to whom a visa or other documentation has been issued, to be admitted [to] the United 5 States, if, upon arrival at a port of entry in the United States, he is found to be inadmissible under 6 this chapter, or any other provision of law.”).