Lopez v. Davis, 531 U.S. 230, 241 4 (2001). Plaintiffs assert that the remaining language Congress used in Section 5 1157(c)(2)(A)—that FTJ refugees are “entitled to the same admission status” as the 6 principal refugee—only reinforces Congress’s intent to abrogate the agency’s discretion 7 in this instance. (Doe PI Mot. at 11.) The court agrees. 8 9 Defendants argue that 8 U.S.C. § 1157(c)(2)(A) does not guarantee admission into the United States because FTJ refugees must still be found to be otherwise admissible 10 under the chapter. (Doe Resp. at 12-13.) Indeed, Defendants argue that 8 U.S.C. 11 § 1157(c)(2)(A) conditions FTJ refugee status on admissibility, which is not ultimately 12 adjudicated until an individual appears at a port to seek entry to the United States. (Id. at 13 13 (citing 8 U.S.C. § 1201(h) (“Nothing in this chapter shall be construed to entitle any 14 alien, to whom a visa or other documentation has been issued, to be admitted [to] the 15 United States, if, upon arrival at a port of entry in the United States, he [or she] is found 16 to be inadmissible under this chapter, or any other provision of law.”) and 8 C.F.R. 17 207.7(d) (explaining that approval of an I-730 Petition for a FTJ refugee can be 18 “revoked” prior to entry)).)