III. LEGAL GROUNDS FOR ADDITIONAL INJUNCTIVE RELIEF In addition to the arguments made in Plaintiffs’ Memorandum in Support of a Preliminary Injunction (ECF No. 107-1) supporting extension of the injunction to cover refugees, the following additional points support Plaintiffs’ request for further relief here. 1. In addition to being “contrary to law” under the Administrative Procedure Act, ECF No. 107-1 at 14-15, the October 23 Memorandum is also contrary to the antidiscrimination provisions of the Refugee Act of 1980, 8 U.S.C. § 1522(a)(5). That provision states that that refugee programs “shall be provided to refugees without regard to race, religion, nationality, sex, or political opinion.” The October 23 Memorandum bars refugees from Iran and other predominantly Muslim nations from availing themselves of the USRAP, a refugee program.