Suntrust Bank, 252 F.3d at 1166. This Court addresses each of the four requirements for the issuance of a preliminary injunction. A Plaintiffs have established a substantial likelihood of success on the merits. The Voting Rights Act is clear. Singling out those “persons educated in American-flag schools in which the predominant language was other than English,” the Act “prohibit[s] the States from conditioning the right to vote of such persons on ability to read, write, understand, or interpret any matter in the English language.” 52 U.S.C. § 10303(e)(1). No person “shall be denied the right to vote in any Federal, State, or local election because of his inability to read, write, understand, or interpret any matter in the English language” if educated in a school “in which the predominant classroom language was other than English.” 52 U.S.C. § 10303(e)(2). 10 Congress explicitly passed Section 4(e) to assist Puerto Rican voters.