Respondent contends that "there can be no 'maladministration' where an individual Justice no authority to 'administer' the Court." TheW. Va. Constitution, Art. VIII , §3 states that "The Court shall have general supervisory control over all intermediate appellate courts , circuit courts and magistrate courts." It does not place this supervisory responsibility upon the Chief Justice alone, but upon the Court collectively, as a whole . Whether Respondent felt able or effective in the administration of the Court and its subordinate bodies is not for us to decide, but we do contend that she had that duty