by others receiving any service, financial aid, or other benefit under the program; (v) Treat a person differently from others in determining whether he satisfies any admission, enrollment, quota, eligibility, membership, or other requirement or condition which persons must meet in order to be provided any service, financial aid, or other benefit provided under the program; or (vi) Deny a person an opportunity to participate in the program through the provision of services or otherwise or afford him an opportunity to do so which is different from that afforded others under the program. 6 C.F.R. § 21.5 (b)(1)(i)-(vi). 4. Department of Housing and Urban Development HUD regulations implementing Title VI state that “[n]o person in the United States shall, on the grounds of race, color or national origin be excluded from participation in, be denied the 24 benefits or, or otherwise be subject to discrimination under, any program to which this part applies.” 24 C.F.R. § 1.4(a).