Hellberg responded saying they required until April 26, 2017 to provide a response. 110. On April 26, 2017, Ms. Hellberg responded to the PRA request. Ms. Hellberg 6 purported to quote RCW 42.56.010(2) but actually quoted an excerpt of RCW 42.56.010(3). She 7 omitted the definition of “public record” in that section and begin with the words “public records 8 mean legislative records as defined in RCW 40.14.100…” She also quoted a portion of RCW 9 40.14.100. She then stated simply “Attached are the public records responsive to your request.” 10 Produced were a handful of documents with some information redacted.