have received no further records or 21 explanations or responses to their PRA requests discussed above. 22 23 24 P.O.. Box 33744 COMPLAINT - 29 Seattle, WA 98133 (206) 443-0200 IV. 1 CAUSES OF ACTION 3 A. Failure to Provide a Reasonable Estimate and Provide Fullest Assistance and Most Timely Possible Action on Request and to Make Records Promptly Available 4 136. 5 this cause of action. 6 137. 2 7 8 9 10 11 12 Plaintiffs reallege the preceding paragraphs and incorporates them by reference in RCW 42.56.520 requires an agency to provide a “reasonable estimate” of the time of production. 138. RCW 42.56.080 requires an agency to provide requested records “on a partial or installment basis as records that are part of a larger set of requested records are assembled or made ready for inspection or disclosure.” 139. RCW 42.56.100 requires an agency to have rules in place to provide the “most timely possible action on requests.” 13 140. RCW 42.56.080 requires an agency to make records “promptly available.” 14 141. RCW 42.56.550(2) provides: Upon the motion of any person who believes that an agency has