See infra, at Argument section II. 5 Indeed, Amendment Question 2, a provision aimed at re-distributing the Judicial Branch's power to control its Budget, is on the ballot for consideration in the upcoming general election: 6 In addition to violating Alticle V, Section 1 of the West Virginia Constitution, the Alticles of Impeachment violate Alticle VI, Section 51, Provision 13: Per that Provision, "In the event of any inconsistency between any of the provisions of this section and any of the other provisions of the constitution, the provisions of this section shall ·prevail." W. Va. Const. art. Vl, § 51. Importantly, Article 6, Section 51 gives the Judiciary broad power to control its budget, prohibiting the Legislature fi·om altering the Judiciary's budgetary items.