Thus, the 2018-19 academic year will likely largely be spent assembling the ADC, meeting with stakeholders, and developing a plan to be implemented in the 2019-20 school year. Electronically Filed 09/21/2018 16:51 / BRIEF / CV 18 904006 / Confirmation Nbr. 1501791 / BATCH 8 B. Codified And Uncodified Law Mandate How To Determine Whether A Given District Is Subject To An ADC, Which Turns On Report Card Information For The District. In addition to setting forth this extended timeline, the ADC Bill specifies how school districts become subject to an ADC. As relevant here, R.C. 3302.10 mandates that the “superintendent of public instruction shall establish an academic distress commission for any school district that.... has received an overall grade of ‘F’ under division (C)(3) of section 3302.03 of the Revised Code for three consecutive years.” M(A)(1) (emphasis added). Thus, this is not a discretionary ODE decision.