Id. The term “school grounds,” as defined in PL § 220.00(14), was expanded in 2005 to include “any area accessible to the public located within one thousand feet of the real property boundary line” of the school. Id. § 220.14(b). Thus, a parolee subject to EL § 259-c(14) “is unable to reside within 1,000 feet of a school.” People v. Diack, 24 N.Y.3d 674, 682, 3 N.Y.S.3d 296, 302 (2015).