The Port is requesting that the United States Coast Guard ("Coast Guard") and the United States Maritime Administration ("MARAD'') withdraw the July 31, 2018 determination that Texas Gulf Terminals Inc. 's ("Texas Gulf Terminals'') application for a deepwater port license (the "Application") is complete. The Application does not meet the requirements of 33 U.S.C. § 1504(c)(1), so it is not complete. Under 33 U.S.C. § 1504(c)(1), an application cannot be determined complete unless it "appears to contain all of the information required by" 33 U.S.C. § 1504(c)(2). The information required by 33 U.S.C. § 1504(c)(2) includes: • ''the name, address, citizenship, telephone number, and the ownership interest in the applicant, of each person having any ownership interest in the applicant greater than 3 per centum";' and • "the name, address, citizenship, telephone number, and the ownership interest of each affiliate of the applicant ... together with a description of the manner in which such affiliate is associated with the app li cant. ... ,,2 The Application does not appear to contain-and does not contain-this required information, so it is not complete. 133 U.S.C. § 1504(c)(2)(A). 233 U.S.C. § 1504(c)(2)(C). 700 JPMORGAN CHASE TOWER 600 TRAVIS STREET HOUSTON. TEXAS77002 (TEL) 713.980.1700 (FAX) 713.980.1701 t.,¡"