Pet’r Opp’n at 21-22. This argument is meritless. Allegations about a defendant’s “particular vulnerabilities to a trial by a military commission” do not constitute an “extraordinary 4 Section 948c provides that “[a]ny alien unprivileged enemy belligerent is subject to trial by military commission as set forth in this chapter.” Section 948d provides that “[a] military commission under this chapter shall have jurisdiction to try persons subject to this chapter for any offense made punishable by this chapter . . . and may . . . adjudge any punishment not forbidden by this chapter, including the penalty of death when specifically authorized under this chapter.” 7 Case 1:08-cv-02083-PLF Document 208 Filed 08/10/18 Page 13 of 27 circumstance” warranting an exception to abstention because they “say nothing about the competence of the military commission itself.”