(4) While not cited in Rosenstein’s appointment of Mueller, 28 U.S.C. Section 515(a) must be read in context along with 28 U.S.C. Section 543: The Attorney General may appoint attorneys to assist United States Attorneys when the public interest so requires, including the appointment of qualified tribal prosecutors and other qualified attorneys to assist in prosecuting Federal offenses in Indian country. (Emphasis added). It is clear that Mueller was not appointed to assist U.S. Attorneys. If anything, U.S. Attorneys and Assistant U.S. Attorneys are assisting Mr. Mueller. In addition, 28 U.S.C. 519 provides that: The Attorney General has the power to supervise “all activities of special attorneys appointed under section 543 of this title in the discharge of their respective duties.” But this reference also creates no new inferior officers just as 28 U.S.C. 543 creates no new inferior officers. Both provisions refer to attorneys already appointed by law who are assisting U.S. Attorneys, which is not the function of Robert Mueller.