While one could debate whether Plaintiffs have shown the second prong of 1021.5 entitlement-the necessity of private enforcement where plaintiffs recover a signi?cant individual award private attorney general doctrine was [not] designed to reward plaintiffs who, in pursuit of their own interests, just happened to bring about the enforcement of a statute that bene?ts the public." (Norberg v. California Coastal Comm'n (2013) 221 Cal. App. 4th 535, Plaintiffs' entitlement to fees under other statutes is straightforward and beyond serious dispute. Thus, for example, under Civil Code section 1780(e), "[t]he court shall award court costs and attorney's fees to a prevailing plaintiff in litigation ?led pursuant to [the Consumer Legal Remedies Act]."