This data constitutes “electronic 13 communication” under the SCA. The SCA incorporates the definition of “electronic communication” 14 set forth in the Electronic Communications Privacy Act, 18 U.S.C. §§ 2510, et seq. (“ECPA”). The 15 ECPA defines an “electronic communication” as “any transfer of signs, signals, writing, images, sounds, 16 data, or intelligence of any nature transmitted in whole or in part by a wire, radio, electromagnetic, 17 photoelectronic or photooptical system that affects interstate or foreign commerce . . . .” 18 U.S.C. § 18 2510(12). 19 79. Facebook is an electronic communication service provider covered by the SCA. An 20 “electronic communication service” is “any service which provides to users thereof the ability to send 21 or receive wire or electronic communications.” 18 U.S.C. § 2510(15).