See, e.g., 13 15 U.S.C. § 17 (“The labor of a human being is not a commodity or article of commerce.”); see 14 also, e.g., Brief of Amicus Curiae Professor Samuel Estreicher in Support of Defendants- 15 Appellees, Dkt. # 66, Chamber of Commerce v. Seattle, 9th Cir.