Under FOIA, expedited processing must be granted to requesters who demonstrate a “compelling need.” Id. § 552(a)(6)(E)(i)(I). Plaintiffs demonstrate a “compelling need” because they are “primarily engaged in disseminating information,” and, given the widespread efforts by federal, state, and local governments to curtail voting rights and President Trump’s unsubstantiated allegations of massive voter fraud, there is “an urgency to inform the public concerning actual or alleged Federal Government activity.” Id. § 552(a)(6)(E)(v)(II); accord 6 C.F.R. § 5.5(3). Nevertheless, DHS denied expedited processing of Plaintiffs’ request, positing (i) that Plaintiffs “fail to establish a particular urgency to inform the public about government activity beyond the public’s right to know about government activity generally,” Wedoff Decl., Ex. 15, and (ii) that Plaintiffs “have not shown that [they] have the ability to educate the public beyond the Brennan Center for Justice’s limited constituency.” Id. Both contentions lack merit. First, the Supplemental DHS Request is urgent.