If the public record applied for is not immediately available, because of its being in active use at the time of the application, the custodian shall certify this in writing to the applicant, and in his certi?cate shall ?x a day and hour within three days, exclusive of Saturdays, Sundays, and legal public holidays, for the exercise of the right granted by this Chapter. Regarding enforcement of a public records request, La. R.S. 44:35 provides, in pertinent part: A. Any person who has been denied the right to inspect, cepy, reproduce, or obtain a copy or reproduction of a record under the provisions of this Chapter, either by a determination of the custodian or by the passage of five days, exclusive of Saturdays, Sundays, and legal public holidays, from the date of his in?person, written, or electronic request without receiving a determination in writing by the custodian or an estimate of the time reasonably necessary for collection, segregation, redaction, examination, or review of a records request, may institute proceedings for the issuance of a writ of mandamus, injunctive or declaratory relief, together with attorney fees, costs and damages as provided for by this Section, in the district court for the parish in which the of?ce of the custodian is located. B. In any suit ?led under Subsection A above, the court has jurisdiction to enjoin the custodian from withholding records or to issue a writ of mandamus ordering the production of any records improperly withheld ?'om the person seeking disclosure. The court shall determine the matter de novo and the burden is on the custodian to sustain his action. The court may View the documents in controversy in camera before reaching a decision. Any noncompliance with the order of the court may be punished as contempt of court. In Beckett v. Serpas, 2012-1349, pp. 7?8 (La.