The practice of medicine fromthis state into another state or country without meeting the legal requirements of that state or country for the practice of medicine. Section 2314 shall not apply to this subdivision. This subdivision shall become operative upon the implementation 0f the prOposed registration program described in Section 2052.5. The repeated failure by a certi?cate holder, in the absence of good cause, to attend and participate in an interview by the board. This subdivision shall only apply -to a certi?cate holder who is the subject of an investigation by the board.? 6. Section 725 of the Code states: Repeated acts of clearly excessive prescribing, furnishing, dispensing, or administering? of drugs or treatment, repeated. acts of clearly excessive use of diagnostic procedures, or repeated acts of clearly excessive use of diagnostic or treatment facilities as determined by the standard of 3 (DANIEL GEORGE CLARK, M.D.) ACCUSATION NO. 800-2017-033242" 4:1? OOQON the community of licensees is unprofessional conduct for a physician and surgeon, dentist, podiatrist, physical therapist, chiropractor, optometrist, speech?language pathologist, or audiologiSt.