See Ariz. Rev. Stat. §§ 16-541, -542. Additionally, voters who, by reason of illness or disability, are unable to physically travel to an early voting site and do not wish to vote by mail may have ballots personally delivered to them by elections officials. See id. § 16-549. This exceptionally accommodating framework, however, is cabined by one modest limitation. The Legislature has directed in no uncertain terms that in-person early voting must terminate “no later than 5:00 p.m. on the Friday preceding the election,” i.e., Friday, November 2, 2018. Ariz. Rev. Stat. § 16-542(E). A dispensation from this categorical deadline is permissible only “[a]s a result of an emergency occurring between 5:00 p.m. on the second Friday preceding the election and 5:00 p.m. on the Monday preceding the election.” Id. § 16-542(H). An “emergency” consists of “any unforeseen circumstances that would prevent the elector from voting at the polls.” Ariz. Rev. Stat. § 16-542(H).