Brunner, 548 F.3d 463, 467-68 (6th Cir. 2008); Curling, 2018 WL 4625653, at *7 (listing evidence of ongoing problems based on voter affidavits). 113 E.g., Ga. Code Ann. § 21-2-525(b) (trial judge may do everything “necessary and proper” to expeditiously hear and resolve election dispute, including “to compel the production of evidence which may be required at such hearing”); 10 Ill. Comp. Stat. Ann. 5/23-1.6a (plaintiffs in statewide election contests may request examinations of “records and equipment under the control of an election authority”). 114 F.R.C.P. 26(d); e.g., Semitool, Inc. v.