This section specifically includes the legislative, executive, 2 and judicial branches of government and each agency or department created thereunder; counties, municipalities, and districts; and each constitutional officer, board, and commission, or entity created pursuant to law or this Constitution. 7. The Supervisor of Elections has a statutory duty to permit Plaintiffs to access all public records within the Supervisor of Elections’ custody, including ballots and ballot information: a. Section 119.07(1)(a), Florida Statutes, provides: Every person who has custody of a public record shall permit the record to be inspected and copied by any person desiring to do so, at any reasonable time, under reasonable conditions, and under supervision by the custodian of the public records. b. Section 119.07(5), Florida Statutes, provides: When ballots are produced under this section for inspection or examination, no persons other than the supervisor of elections or the supervisor’s employees shall touch the ballots. If the ballots are being examined before the end of the contest period in s. 102.168, the supervisor of elections shall make a reasonable effort to notify all candidates by telephone or otherwise of the time and place of the inspection or examination. All such candidates, or their representatives, shall be allowed to be present during the inspection or examination. 8. Ballots are public records subject to “the inspection requirement of section 119.07(1), Florida Statutes.” Fla. Att’y Gen.