Moreover, Defendant notes that voters who believe they were improperly forced to cast a provisional ballot despite being a properly registered eligible voter “can contact his or her board of registrars regarding their provisional ballot,” in an attempt to cure any issues with their registration and eligibility to vote. (Resp. at 45 Case 1:18-cv-05102-AT Document 62 Filed 11/12/18 Page 46 of 56 20 (citing O.C.G.A. § 21-2-419(c) (providing that “[i]If the registrars determine that the person casting the provisional ballot did not timely register to vote or was not eligible or entitled to vote in such primary or election or shall be unable to determine within three days following such primary or election whether such person timely registered to vote and was eligible and entitled to vote in such primary or election, the registrars shall so notify the election superintendent and such ballot shall not be counted”) (emphasis added))).