Cronenfeld was reported under s. 36(1)(c) ofthe Act. Decision and Analysis [27] Upon careful review ofthe evidence, submissions and relevant case law, I find Mr. Cronenfeld not described in paragraph 36(1)(c) of the Act. [28] This case turns on the actions of Mr. Cronenfeld and on the issue of intent. 1. Drawing and passing a check without sufficient funds [29] The offence of ?drawing and passing a check without suf?cient funds in drawee bank with intent to defraud, presumptions of intent to defraud? is set out in the Nevada Revised Statutes, NRS 205.130 and NRS 205.132. [30] NRS 205.130 states, in part: Except as otherwise provided. .., a person who willfully, with intent to defraud, draws or passes a check or draft to (0) Credit extended by any licensed gaming establishment, when the person has insufficient money, prOperty or credit with the drawee of the instrument to pay it in full upon its presentation, is guilty [31] NRS 205.132 states, in part: in a criminal action for issuing a check or draft against insufficient or no funds with intent to defraud, that intent and the knowledge that the drawer has insuf?cient money, property or credit with the drawee is presumed to exist if:. .. Payment of the instrument is refused by the drawee when it is presented in the usual course of business. .. 142 ID File No.