In none of the clinics were the sterilization area211 and the radiology area posted with proper hazard warning signs. 212 Safety glasses were seldom worn by patients. CFR 1901.145(e)(4). (“The biological hazard warning shall be used to signify the actual or potential presence of a biohazard and to identify equipment, containers, rooms, materials, experimental animals, or combinations thereof, which contain, or are contaminated with, viable hazardous agents.”) 212 Occupational Safety and Health Standards – Toxic and Hazardous substances. 29 CFR 1910.1096(e)(3)(i). “Each radiation area shall be conspicuously posted with a sign or signs bearing the radiation caution symbol and the words, ‘CAUTION RADIATION AREA’”. Emphasis in original. 211 October 2018 IDOC Summary Report Page 104 Case: 1:10-cv-04603 Document #: 767 Filed: 11/14/18 Page 106 of 153 PageID #:11537 Current Findings Overall, sanitation, sterilization, and, safety have deteriorated since the First Expert’s Report, primarily due to inadequate