The provisional ballot envelope shall be used to transfer a registered voter’s address and/or update the registered voter’s name when the address and/ or name is different than the information on the person’s voter registration record.”) 35  Elaine Manlove, email message to POGO Program Associate David Janovsky, “DELAWARE ELECTIONS,” August 28, 2018. 36  Fla. Stat. Ann. §101.048(2)(a) (LexisNexis, Lexis Advance through the 2018 Second Regular Session of the 25th Legislature). (“The county canvassing board shall examine each Provisional Ballot Voter’s Certificate and Affirmation to determine if the person voting that ballot was entitled to vote at the precinct where the person cast a vote in the election and that the person had not already cast a ballot in the election. In determining whether a person casting a provisional ballot is entitled 34 to vote, the county canvassing board shall review the information provided in the Voter’s Certificate and Affirmation, written evidence provided by the person pursuant to subsection (1), any other evidence presented by the supervisor of elections, and, in the case of a challenge, any evidence presented by the challenger. A ballot of a person casting a provisional ballot shall be counted unless the canvassing board determines by a preponderance of the evidence that the person was not entitled to vote.”) 37  Alexander N. Mosca, email message to POGO Senior Counsel Jake Laperruque, “RE: Provisional Voting Data,” September 4, 2018. 38  Ga. Code Ann. §21-2-419(c)(3) (Lexis Advance through the 2018 Regular Session of the General Assembly).