Code Ann. §21-2-419(c)(3) (Lexis Advance through the 2018 Regular Session of the General Assembly). (“If the registrars…shall be unable to determine within three days following such primary or election whether such person timely registered to vote…such ballot shall not be counted.”) 39  Ind. Code § 3-11.7-5-2(a) (Burns, Lexis Advance through the end of the Special Session of the 120th General Assembly). (“…if the county election board determines that all the following apply, a provisional ballot is valid and shall be counted.… Based on all the information available to the county election board, including: (A) information provided by the provisional voter; (B) information contained in the county’s voter registration records; and (C) information contained in the statewide voter registration file; the provisional voter registered to vote at a registration agency under this article on a date within the registration period.”) 40  Angie Nussmeyer, email message to POGO Senior Counsel Jake Laperruque, “RE: Provisional Voting Data,” September 4, 2018. 41  Kan. Admin. Regs. § 7-36-7(g) (Lexis Advance through Kansas Register Volume 37, Number 42, October 18, 2018).