Rev. Stat. §16-584(B). (LexisNexis, Lexis Advance through the Second Regular Session of the Fifty-Third Legislature (2018)). (“A qualified elector whose name is not on the precinct register, on presentation of identification verifying the identity of the elector that includes the voter’s given name and surname and the complete residence address that is verified by the election board to be in the precinct or on signing an affirmation that states that the elector is a registered voter in that jurisdiction and is eligible to vote in that jurisdiction, shall be allowed to vote a provisional ballot.”) 33  Election Services Division, email message to POGO Senior Counsel Jake Laperruque, “RE: Contact Form Submission - Provisional Voting Data,” September 11, 2018. 34  Del. Code Ann. tit. 15, §4948 (i)(2) (Lexis Advance through 81 Del. Laws, ch. 450).