(“If the voter’s registration information is missing, the voter shall be permitted to vote by provisional ballot after completing the affirmation statement attached to the envelope provided with the provisional ballot.”) 59  N.J. Stat. 19:53C-13. 60  N.M. Stat. Ann. § 1-12-25.4(C) (LexisNexis, Lexis Advance through all 2018 Regular Session enactments of the 53rd Legislature). 61  N.M. Stat. Ann. § 1-12-25.4(D). 62  N.Y. Elec. Law § 9-209 (Consol., Lexis Advance through 2018 Chapters 1-321). 63  Ohio Rev. Code Ann. § 3505.183(B)(3). (“If, in examining a provisional ballot affirmation and additional information under divisions (B)(1) and (2) of this section and comparing the 36 information required under division (B)(1) of this section with the elector’s information in the statewide voter registration database, the board determines that all of the following apply, the provisional ballot envelope shall be opened, and the ballot shall be placed in a ballot box to be counted: (a) The individual named on the affirmation is properly registered to vote…”) 64  Ohio Secretary of State, Ohio Election Official Manual, August 1, 2018, pp. 4-22. https://www.sos.state.oh.us/globalassets/elections/directives/2017/ dir2017-10_eom.pdf (Downloaded October 22, 2018) 65  Okla. Stat. tit. 26, § 7-116.1(C) (2017).