Stat. tit. 26, § 7-116.1(C) (2017). (“Information provided by a person who votes a provisional ballot shall be investigated by the secretary of the county election board after the election. A provisional ballot shall be counted only if it is cast in the precinct of the voter’s residence and if evidence of the provisional voter’s valid voter registration, or of the voter’s identity, is found….”) 66  25 Pa. Stat. § 3050(a.4)(6) (West 2012). 67  25 Pa.