Code Ann. tit. 15, §4948 (i)(2) (Lexis Advance through 81 Del. Laws, ch. 450). (“The Department shall use the provisional ballot affidavit as authority to register a person to vote who voted by provisional ballot in an election and who is not already registered to vote providing that the minimum information required to register a person to vote is provided. The provisional ballot envelope shall be used to transfer a registered voter’s address and/or update the registered voter’s name when the address and/ or name is different than the information on the person’s voter registration record.”) 35  Elaine Manlove, email message to POGO Program Associate David Janovsky, “DELAWARE ELECTIONS,” August 28, 2018. 36  Fla. Stat. Ann. §101.048(2)(a) (LexisNexis, Lexis Advance through the 2018 Second Regular Session of the 25th Legislature).