The challenger should make every effort to be in attendance at the hearing. Nothing prohibits the county board from continuing any challenge administratively as long as it has evidence to sustain the challenge.”) (Downloaded October 22, 2018) 71  S.C. Code Ann. § 7-13-430(A) (2018). 72  S.C. Code Ann. § 7-13-430(B). 73  S.D. Codified Laws § 12-20-5.1 (2018). (“If there is no evidence that a voter registration form had been completed by the person showing a residence address in that precinct and returned to an official voter registration site prior to the deadline to register to vote for the election, the provisional ballot is invalid.”) 74  Tenn. Code Ann. § 2-7-112(a)(3)(A)(i) (Lexis Advance through the 2018 Regular Session).