Nothing prohibits the county board from continuing any challenge administratively as long as it has evidence to sustain the challenge.”) (Downloaded October 22, 2018) 71  S.C. Code Ann. § 7-13-430(A) (2018). 72  S.C. Code Ann. § 7-13-430(B). 73  S.D. Codified Laws § 12-20-5.1 (2018). (“If there is no evidence that a voter registration form had been completed by the person showing a residence address in that precinct and returned to an official voter registration site prior to the deadline to register to vote for the election, the provisional ballot is invalid.”) 74  Tenn. Code Ann. § 2-7-112(a)(3)(A)(i) (Lexis Advance through the 2018 Regular Session). (“If the election official cannot determine that the voter’s name should have been placed on the precinct’s computer signature list, then the voter shall complete an original voter registration application. At the time of registration and pursuant to subsection (d), the voter shall present verification of the residential address under which the person desires to vote.”) 75  Tenn. Code Ann. § 2-7-112(a)(3). 76  Tex. Elec. Code § 65.054(b)(1) (2017). 37 77  Representative of the office of the Secretary of State of Texas Elections Division, in phone interview with POGO Senior Counsel Jake Laperruque, September 2018. 78  Va. Code Ann. § 24.2-653(B) (2018).