Coy v. Iowa, 487 U.S. 1012, 1022 (1988). In this case, a wealth of evidence apart from the toxicology reports and Hudson’s testimony demonstrated that Stuart was guilty of both driving under the influence of alcohol in violation of Section 32-5A-191(a) of the Code of Alabama (1975) and criminally negligent homicide in violation of Section 13A-6-4 of the Code of Alabama (1975). Under Alabama law, proof of a defendant’s precise blood alcohol level is not required to sustain a conviction for driving under the influence of alcohol in violation of Section 32-5A-191(a). The statute criminalizing driving under the influence provides that proof may be established in two distinct ways: the State may prove that a person drove or was “in actual physical control of any vehicle” while either “(1) 13 [t]here is 0.08 percent or more by weight of alcohol in his or her blood” or “(2) [u]nder the influence of alcohol.” See Ex parte State, 528 So. 2d 1159, 1162 (Ala. 1988) (holding that “Section 32-5A-191(a)(1) and (2) are merely two different methods of proving the same offense — driving under the influence.”).