(e) Notice provisions The sending or delivery of any form or notice which does not relate to the collection of a debt and is expressly required by title 26, title V of Gramm-LeachBliley Act [15 U.S.C. 6801 et seq.], or any provision of Federal or State law relating to notice of data security breach or privacy, or any regulation prescribed under any such provision of law, shall not be treated as an initial communication in connection with debt collection for purposes of this section. 9. 15 U.S.C. 1692h provides: Multiple debts If any consumer owes multiple debts and makes any single payment to any debt collector with respect to such debts, such debt collector may not apply such payment to any debt which is disputed by the consumer and, where applicable, shall apply such payment in accordance with the consumer’s directions. 16a 10. 15 U.S.C. 1692i provides: Legal actions by debt collectors (a) Venue Any debt collector who brings any legal action on a debt against any consumer shall— (1) in the case of an action to enforce an interest in real property securing the consumer’s obligation, bring such action only in a