The article stated that when appellant took office and became aware that the investigators of the Ali "sling operation" had uncovered evidence sufficient to support the filing of criminal charges against Philadelphia politicians, she decided not to File charges.12 Appellant perceived the article as an attack an her personal integrity and the integrity of the OAG gs an institution. She believed that a former Deputy iv 18 Pi.C.S. § 9102 .:rlefining investigative infornrtion" on "Information assembled as a result of the performance of any inquiry, formal or informal, into a criminal incident or an allegation of criminal wrongdoing....") N.T. 8-10-16. afternoon session p. 99, 7 10-14 (Iestimuny of limner First Asststant.