Id. at 55,952 (to be codified at 8 C.F.R. §§ 208.13(c)(3), 1208.13(c)(3)). Second, the Rule changes the way asylum interacts with the expedited removal process, providing that noncitizens who are ineligible for asylum pursuant to the Rule will not be permitted to make a showing of “credible fear” of persecution, as noncitizens seeking asylum were permitted to do before November 9. See id. (to be codified at 8 C.F.R. § 208.30). This negative crediblefear finding is not subject to judicial review. See 8 U.S.C. § 1252(a)(2)(A). Instead, the individual’s asylum application is, from a merits standpoint, summarily denied, because the asylum officer is directed to “enter a negative credible fear determination with respect to the alien’s application for asylum.” Rule, 83 Fed. Reg. at 55,952 (to be codified at 8 C.F.R. § 208.30(e)(5)). Third, the Rule narrows available immigration remedies and increases the burden of proof for those seeking relief from expedited removal.