General Laws c. 6, § 172 (m), classifies four categories of information as public records, even though they may otherwise come within the definition of CORI. Three of the four are relevant here. Specifically: “the following shall be public records: (1) police daily logs, arrest registers, or other similar records compiled chronologically; (2) chronologically maintained court records of public judicial proceedings; (3) published records of public court or administrative proceedings, and of public judicial administrative or legislative proceedings .... ” G. L. c. 6, § 172 (m).