Chapter 20 of the Act, as amended by Act 43, provides for an ACRC to contract with a CR to “provide advice” to the CR regarding patient safety and to gain access to medical marijuana for research and clinical trials conducted jointly by the ACRC and the CR. 35 P.S § 1023 1.2001-2004. 11. Section 2001 expressly provides that a CR is an entity that (a) “is approved by [DOHJ to hold a permit as both a grower/processor and a dispensary”, (b) “has a contractual relationship” with an ACRC, and (c) is approved by DOH as aCR 12. Section 2002 authorizes a CR to: (i) “provide medical marijuana at not more than six separate locations”; (ii) sell its medical marijuana products to the CR’s dispensaries; (iii) sell or exchange its seeds,