Furthermore, this Court has granfed multiple motions sealing the underlying document 23 that 24 1, 11 68. As Facebook has is false stated and for on multiple occasions and relies its special access to APIs.” as Facebook’s witnesses have on the continued misreading of a confidential email APIs— because no Six4Three continues to mischaracterize and related discussions in the briefing. See, 201 8 Amended Order re: Motion to such transfer e.g., November Seal (sealing Exhibit 97 and striking paragraph 98 of the Godkin 25 4 26 27 28 See Cal. Code Civ. Proc. § 128.7(b)(3) (“By presenting to the court, whether by signing, filing, submitting, or later advocating, a pleading, petition, written notice of motion, or other similar paper, an is certifying that to the best of the person’s knowledge, information, and belief, formed after attorney an inquiry reasonable under the circumstances,” certain conditions are met, including “[t]he allegations and other factual contentions have evidentiary support or, if specifically so identified, are likely to have evidentiary support after a reasonable opportunity for further investigation or discovery”). . . . 6 DEFENDANT FACEBOOK, EX PARTE