[Refer to Sections 11013 11013.1 and 11013. 2(a) Of the -. - Business and Professions Code.] - if the escrow has not Closed on your residential lot within one (1) year from the date on- -y0ur ?Purchase Contract and Escrow Instructions," you may request return of your purchase money deposit. NOTE Section 2995 of the Civil Code provides-that no real "estate Subdivider shall-:- '3 I . require as a condition precedent to the transfer of real property containing a-Single family rGSidential dwelling that escrow services effectuating such transfer shall be provided by -- -- -. an escrow entity in which the Subdivider has a financial interest of 5% or more, SUBDIVIDER HAS NO FINANCIAL INTEREST IN THE ESCROW COMPANY ff] 1: IS TO BE USED IN CONNECTION WITH THE SALE OR LEASE OF LOTS IN THIS SUBDIVISION. SOILS AND CONDITIONS . Some lots have or will have fill in excess Of two.(2) feet. I Information.