as to rates, charges, services, or facilities between customers, between localities, between any class of service, or in any other respect, the Commission has the authority and duty to determine an exit charge for DMEA that is not discriminatory pursuant to the Public Utilities Law. 34 66. DMEA has standing to bring this claim based upon, without limitation, § 40-6- 108(1)(a), C.R.S., as DMEA is either a corporation, person, civic association, or body politic authorized to bring a complaint against a public utility. 67. DMEA has standing to bring this claim based upon, without limitation, § 40-6- 108(1)(b), C.R.S., as DMEA represents more than 25 end-use customers of Tri-State. 34 See § 40-3-111(1), C.R.S. (“Whenever the Commission upon complaint finds that the rates, tolls, fares, rentals, charges, or classifications demanded, observed, charged, or collected by any public utility for any service, product, or commodity, or in connection therewith, or that the rules, regulations, practices, or contracts affecting such rates, fares, tolls, rentals, charges, or classifications are unjust, unreasonable, discriminatory, or preferential, or in any way violate any provision of law, the commission shall determine the just, reasonable, or sufficient rates, fares, tolls, rentals, charges, rules, regulations, practices, or contracts to be thereafter observed and in force and shall fix the same by order. In making this determination, the commission may consider any factors which influence an adequate supply of energy, encourage energy conservation, or encourage renewable energy development.”) 17 68. DMEA has standing to bring this claim based upon, without limitation, § 40-6- 111(4)(a), C.R.S., as DMEA is either a member of Tri-State, a retail customer of electric cooperatives that are served by Tri-State, or a public utility.