Colorado-Ute Electric Association, Inc. at 637. This interpretation is further augmented by § 40-6-110, C.R.S., which provides that “[a]ny public utility has a right to complain on any grounds upon which complaints are allowed to be filed by other parties, and the same procedure shall be adopted and followed as in other cases.” (Emphasis added). 56. Reading those statutes together, along with § 40-3-102, C.R.S., nothing can be ascertained which would diminish any of the Commission’s jurisdictional powers under Public Utilities Law to investigate tariff changes and, if necessary, to prescribe just and reasonable rates