Article I, § 6 (due process), Article I, § 9, and Article I, § 11 (equal protection; discrimination in civil rights) of the New York State Constitution. 78 Case 7:18-cv-11533 Document 1 Filed 12/10/18 Page 79 of 82 277. The 2007 and 2018 Codes and the actions, policies, customs, and practices alleged herein placed and continue to place a substantial burden on Plaintiffs’ religious exercise in violation of Article I § 3 of the New York State Constitution. 278. There is no compelling governmental interest supporting the discriminatory provisions of the 2007 and 2018 Codes. 279. Article I, § 6 of the New York State Constitution similarly provides, in pertinent part, that “[n]o person shall be deprived of life, liberty or property without due process of law.” 280. Plaintiffs have been continuously discriminated against through the enactment of zoning laws and Defendants’ enforcement thereof. 281. Article I, § 11 of the New York State Constitution provides that “[n]o person shall be denied the equal protection of the laws of this state or any