furans, carbon monoxide and hydrocarbons, hydrogen chloride and chlorine gas, and mercury compounds, all of which have adverse effects on human health and the environment. 25. At all relevant times herein, the HWC MACT has applied to the owner/operator of “affected sources” defined as “all hazardous waste combustors.” 40 C.F.R. § 63.1200. 26. At all relevant times herein, the HWC MACT has defined “hazardous waste combustors” as including “hazardous waste incinerators” as well as “all associated firing systems and air pollution control devices, as well as the combustion chamber equipment.” 40 C.F.R. §§ 63.1200-01. 27. In turn, at all relevant times herein, 40 C.F.R. § 260.10, referenced in the definition of “hazardous waste incinerator” in the HWC MACT, 40 C.F.R. § 63.1201, defines “incinerator” as “any enclosed device that: (1) uses controlled flame combustion and neither meets the criteria for classification as a boiler, sludge dryer, or carbon regeneration unit, nor is listed as an industrial furnace; or (2) meets the definition of infrared incinerator or plasma arc incinerator”; (respectively defined as enclosed devices that use “electric powered resistance heaters as a source of radiant heat followed by an afterburner using controlled flame combustion and which is not listed as an industrial furnace” and “a high intensity electrical discharge or arc United States v.